Chauffeured transfers in Kristiansand · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kristiansand with the fare shown first
Kristiansand arranges pre-booked transfers in Kristiansand (Norway). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in NOK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in NOK, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Kristiansand, each with its page
- Sørlandet Privatsykehusfrom NOK 337.0010 min
- Sørlandssenteret terminalfrom NOK 354.0011 min
- Scandic Sørlandetfrom NOK 380.0011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kristiansand requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kristiansand and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Kristiansand
NOK 337.00
the cheapest route
10 min
Kristiansand Airport → Sørlandet Privatsykehus
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kristiansand, in NOK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kristiansand Airport → Sørlandet Privatsykehus8.6 km · 10 minNOK 337.00from
- Kristiansand Airport → Sørlandssenteret terminal9.2 km · 11 minNOK 354.00from
- Kristiansand Airport → Scandic Sørlandet10.5 km · 11 minNOK 380.00from
- Kristiansand Airport → Kristiansand Zoo and Amusement Park10.6 km · 12 minNOK 387.00from
- Kristiansand Airport → Dyreparken Safarihotell11 km · 12 minNOK 395.00from
- Kristiansand Airport → Kristiansand Museum12.6 km · 13 minNOK 432.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristiansand Airport → Sørlandet Privatsykehus | 8.6 km | 10 min | NOK 337.00 | See details |
| Kristiansand Airport → Sørlandssenteret terminal | 9.2 km | 11 min | NOK 354.00 | See details |
| Kristiansand Airport → Scandic Sørlandet | 10.5 km | 11 min | NOK 380.00 | See details |
| Kristiansand Airport → Kristiansand Zoo and Amusement Park | 10.6 km | 12 min | NOK 387.00 | See details |
| Kristiansand Airport → Dyreparken Safarihotell | 11 km | 12 min | NOK 395.00 | See details |
| Kristiansand Airport → Kristiansand Museum | 12.6 km | 13 min | NOK 432.00 | See details |
Within Kristiansand
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kristiansand, at the same fixed price.
- Grovane → Sørlandet Sykehus, Akuttmottak20.4 km · 25 minNOK 588.00from
- Grovane → Kristiansand rutebilstasjon20.5 km · 25 minNOK 590.00from
- Grovane → Kristiansand rutebilstasjon 820.5 km · 25 minNOK 590.00from
- Grovane → Scandic Bystranda20.2 km · 27 minNOK 594.00from
- Grovane → Aquarama20.2 km · 27 minNOK 594.00from
- Grovane → Thon Hotel Kristiansand20.5 km · 26 minNOK 595.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grovane → Sørlandet Sykehus, Akuttmottak | 20.4 km | 25 min | NOK 588.00 | See details |
| Grovane → Kristiansand rutebilstasjon | 20.5 km | 25 min | NOK 590.00 | See details |
| Grovane → Kristiansand rutebilstasjon 8 | 20.5 km | 25 min | NOK 590.00 | See details |
| Grovane → Scandic Bystranda | 20.2 km | 27 min | NOK 594.00 | See details |
| Grovane → Aquarama | 20.2 km | 27 min | NOK 594.00 | See details |
| Grovane → Thon Hotel Kristiansand | 20.5 km | 26 min | NOK 595.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kristiansand
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kristiansand Airport
from NOK 337.00Airport
Kjevikveien, 4657 Kjevik
See prices and book →Grovane
from NOK 582.00Station
4700 Vennesla
See prices and book →Kristiansand
from NOK 507.00Station
4612 Kristiansand
See prices and book →Kristiansand rutebilstasjon
from NOK 509.00Station
Kristiansand, Norway
See prices and book →Kristiansand rutebilstasjon 8
from NOK 502.00Station
Kristiansand, Norway
See prices and book →Kristiansand stasjon
from NOK 507.00Station
Kristiansand, Norway
See prices and book →Sørlandssenteret terminal
from NOK 354.00Station
Kristiansand Municipality, Norway
See prices and book →Andreas Kjærs vei 93, Bygg 36 Avdeling for psykisk helse
from NOK 511.00Hospital
Andreas Kjærs vei 93, 4615 Kristiansand
See prices and book →Ditt legesenter Vågsbygd
from NOK 583.00Hospital
Kirsten Flagstads vei 1, 4621 Kristiansand
See prices and book →Dr.Dropin Kristiansand
from NOK 525.00Hospital
Tollbodgata 8, 4611 Kristiansand
See prices and book →Hospital of Southern Norway Kristiansand
from NOK 513.00Hospital
Egsveien 100, 4615 Kristiansand
See prices and book →Kvinne- og barneklinikk
from NOK 513.00Hospital
Egsveien 100, 4615 Kristiansand
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kristiansand?
In Kristiansand and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kristiansand centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in NOK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KristiansandDrive with Kristiansand in Kristiansand
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kristiansand?
The fare in NOK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kristiansand?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kristiansand?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kristiansand, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car